Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

  Hanad Adan
MSc Candidate
  Tanzila Afrin
Post Doctoral Fellow
  Lis Andersen
Medical Secretary - KHSC
  Mark Andrews
Graduate Program Assistant
  Rashad Badrawi
Adjunct Faculty
  Sam Basta
Associate Professor
  Paul Batty
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  David Berman
Professor
  Sandy Boag
Associate Professor and Head,…
  Lee Boudreau
QLMP (Queens Laboratory for…
  Christine Brown
Lab Technologist
  Michael Chan
Associate Professor
  Lina Chen
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Michael Chen
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Tim Childs
Associate Professor
  Seon "Crystal" Choi
MSc Candidate
  Susan Cole
Professor
  Elina Cook
MD/PhD Candidate
  Matt Cormier
PhD Candidate
  Tricia Cottrell
Assistant Professor
  Heather Coulter
Medical Secretary - KHSC
  Susan Crocker
Assistant Professor
  Kristopher Cunningham
Adjunct Assistant Professor
  Scott Davey
Professor
  Chris Davidson
Assistant Professor
  Roger Deeley
Professor
  Joyce deVette-McPhail
Administrative Director, Clinical…
  Maria Dickson
Financial Administrator
  Bruce Elliott
Emeritus Professor
  Gerald Evans
Associate Professor
  Ken Evans
Adjunct
  Pat Farmer
Assistant Professor
  Christina Ferrone
PhD Candidate
  Abdi Ghaffari
Adjunct Assistant Professor
  Elham Ghorbanpour
PhD Candidate
  Alan Giles
Emeritus Professor
  Lev Goldfarb
Adjunct Professor
  Yanping Gong
Assistant Professor
  David Good
Assistant Professor
  Robert Gooding
Professor
  Peter Greer
Professor
  Andrea Grin
Assistant Professor
  Shubhangi Gupta
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Jill Hamilton
Medical Secretary - KHSC
  Yawei Hao
Lab Technologist
  Daria Haust
Emeritus Professor
  Victoria Hoskin
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Christine Hough
Adjunct Assistant Professor
  Yun Huang
Assistant Professor
  David Hurlbut
Associate Professor
  Richard Hyde
MSc Candidate
  Chelsea Jackson
PhD Candidate
  Tamara Jamaspishvili
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Paula James
Professor
  Michelle Johnson
Medical Secretary - KHSC
  Kevin Kell
System Administrator
  Maliha Khara
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Samira Kheitan
MSc Candidate
  Robbie Kloosterman
MSc Candidate
  Colleen Knapp
Manager KGH Core Lab
  Barbara Latimer
Office Administrator
  David LeBrun
Professor
  Shuxiang Li
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Min Ling
MSc Candidate
  Andrew Lingard
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Shang Wan Liu
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Juanita Mallory
Finance and Research Assistant
  Marosh Manduch
Assistant Professor
  Paul Manley
Professor
  Don Maurice
Professor
  Kelly McCreary
Office Coordinator - KHSC
  Amy McNaughton
Lab Technologist
  Serisha Moodley
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Lois Mulligan
Professor
  Chris Nicol
Associate Professor
  Colleen Notley
Lab Technologist
  May-Phyo Nyi Nyi
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Christine Orr
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Anna Panchenko
Professor
  Graeme Quest
Assistant Professor
  Leda Raptis
Professor
  Michael Rauh
Associate Professor
  Orla Rawley
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Kevin Ren
Assistant Professor
  Neil Renwick
Assistant Professor
  Tracey Rose
Medical Secretary - KHSC
  John Rossiter
Professor
  Ana Santos-Cachaco
Medical Secretary - KHSC
  Sahar Sarmasti Emami
MSc Candidate
  Mark Schneider
Assistant Professor
  Ivan Shapovalov
MSc Candidate
  Lois Shepherd
Emeritus Professor
  Prameet Sheth
Assistant Professor
  Hilary Snider
PhD Candidate
  Kevin Song
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Jeremy Squire
Adjunct Professor
  Howard Steele
Emeritus Professor
  Laura Swystun
Post-Doctoral Fellow
  Jeffrey Tanguay
Assistant Professor
  Julie Tarrant
PhD Candidate
Dr.  Lewis Tomalty
Adjunct Associate Professor
  Barb Turcotte
Administrative Assistant to the…
  Kaitlin Vanderbeck
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Sonal Varma
Assistant Professor
  Ricardo Vidal
PhD Candidate
  Dalila Villalobos
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Shakeel Virk
Manager of the CCTG Tumour Tissue…
  Jagdeep Walia
Assistant Professor
  Jenny Wang
PhD Candidate
  Ami Wang
Assistant Professor
  Tao Wang
Assistant Professor
  Justin Wong
PhD Candidate
  Liqing "Lilly" Wu
MSc Candidate
  Amanda Xu
Assistant Professor
  Minqi Xu
Anatomical Pathology Resident
  Xiaojing Yang
Lab Technologist
  Xiaolong Yang
Professor
  Paul Young
Professor
  Iain Young
Emeritus Professor
  Matteo Zago-Schmitt
MSc Candidate
  Nick Zhang
QLMP (Queen's Laboratory for…
  Dick Zoutman
Emeritus Professor